Frey Ranch Farm Strength Uncut Bourbon bottle
Frey Ranch Distillery

Frey Ranch Farm Strength Uncut Bourbon

  • Estate
  • Grain to glass
  • Non-chill filtered
  • Core range
Proof
124.3
Age
Not stated
Style
BourbonStraight Bourbon Whiskey
MSRP
$79.99

Tasted it? Score it.

Tap a number. Add tags or a line after.

“Cask-strength estate four-grain — the uncut version of Frey Ranch’s flagship bourbon”

Tasting notes

nose
caramelized brûlée, cinnamon, nutmeg, leather, and buttery pastry
palate
birthday-cake frosting, glazed butter cake, cloves, orange creamsicle, and dried stone fruit over estate four-grain
finish
subtle smoke, black cherry, dates, and black pepper

Mash bill

  • Dent corn66.6%
  • Winter wheat10%
  • Winter rye11.4%
  • Two-row malted barley12%

Same four-grain estate mash as the flagship Straight Bourbon: about 66.6% dent corn, 10% winter wheat, 11.4% winter rye, and 12% two-row malted barley — all slow-grown and malted on Frey Ranch. Grain-forward Nevada bourbon, not a sourced Kentucky mash.

Cask
New charred oak; bottled uncut / cask strength
Best served
neat

Awards

  • SFWSC Double Gold

Why it's craft

Estate farm-to-glass cask strength of the same Nevada-grown four-grain that built the brand — not a sourced barrel-proof NDP.

Frey Ranch Distillery

Family-owned · Est. 2014 · Tours